339 S.W.3d 651
[…] TenmCode Ann. § 61-1-803.3 Here, the *661trial court declined to make such a ruling, finding that the solution of partition “would only add additional debt to this partnership whose only asset is likely to render little, if any, profit due to the current real estate market.” The evidence in the record does not preponderate against this finding.

As a result of Mr. Willensky’s wrongful dissociation, Ms. Moran, as the sole remaining partner, had the right to wind up the partnership affairs. Specifically, Tenn. Code Ann. § 61-1-801 provides, in relevant part, as follows:

A partnership is dissolved, and its business must be wound up, only upon the occurrence of any of the following events:
(5) On application by a partner, a judicial determination that:
(A) The economic purpose of the partnership is likely to be unreasonably frustrated;
(B) Another partner has engaged in conduct relating to the partnership business which makes it not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in partnership with that partner; or
(C) It is not otherwise reasonably practicable to carry on the partnership business in conformity with the partnership agreement; or

In the instant case, Ms. Moran testified that, after Mr. Willensky’s dissociation, she completed the renovation of the Property, and that she had paid all expenses associated with the Property since that time. Tenn.Code Ann. § 61-1-801(2) gives Ms. Moran the right to participate in the winding up of the partnership: “[ajfter dissolution, a partner who has not wrongfully dissociated may participate in winding up the partnership’s business.” Id. As the winding up partner, Ms.