339 S.W.3d 651
[…] It is undisputed that the parties’ agreement was that they would share in *659the profits from the sale of the Property after Ms. Moran was reimbursed for her expenditures, including the purchase price. The trial court found that Mr. Willensky breached this agreement, thereby wrongfully dissociating himself from the partnership. Specifically, the court found that:

Willensky’s conduct, both before and after leaving for Florida, is conduct that was a breach of an express provision of the partnership agreement. He failed to provide the day to day labor for the project.

Tenn.Code Ann. § 61-1-601 provides, in relevant part, that:

A partner is dissociated from a partnership upon the occurrence of any of the following events:
(1) The partnership’s having notice of the partner’s express will to withdraw as a partner or on a later date specified by the partner;
⅜ ⅜ *
(5) On application by the partnership or another partner, the partner’s expulsion by judicial determination because:
(A) The partner engaged in wrongful conduct that adversely and materially affected the partnership business;