9 Ct. Int'l Trade 620
[…] Donovan, 5 CIT 191, 193, 564 F. Supp. 826, 828 (1983), aff’d, 737 F.2d 1575 (Fed. Cir. 1984). The findings of fact by the Secretary are conclusive if supported by substantial evidence. 19 U.S.C. § 2395(b). Of course, "the rulings made on the basis of those findings [must] be in accordance with the statute and not be arbitrary or capricious, and for this purpose the law requires a showing of reasoned analysis.” International Union v. Marshall, 584 F.2d 390, 396 (D.C. Cir. 1978); see also Trade Act of 1974 § 223, 19 U.S.C. § 2273(c); cf. Greater Boston Television Corp. v. FCC, 444 F.2d 841, 851 (D.C. Cir. 1970), cert. denied, 403 U.S. 923 (1971).

Section 223 of the Trade Act, requires the Secretary, upon reaching his determination on a petition, to "publish a summary of the determination in the Federal Register together with his reasons for making such a determination. ” 19 U.S.C. § 2273(c) (emphasis added).