81 Ohio Law Abs. 481
[…] “Sec. 4905.02 R. C. — As used in §§4905.01 to 4905.64, inclusive, R. C. ‘public utility’ includes every corporation, company, co-partnership, person or association, their lessees, trustees or receivers, defined in §4905.03 R. C., including all telephone companies but excepting such other public utilities as operate their utilities not for profit, such other public utilities as are owned or operated by any municipal corporation, and railroads as defined in §§4907.02 and 4907.03 R. C. (Emphasis supplied.)
“Sec. 4905.03 R. C. — As used in §§4905.01 to 4905.64, inclusive, R. C. <A) any person, firm, co-partnership, voluntary association, joint stock associations, company, or corporation, where ever organized or incorporated is:.....
“(4) An electric light company when engaged in the business of supplying electricity for light, heat, or power purposes' to consumers within this state.” (Emphasis supplied.)

It may be argued with effect that since the instant Complaint here involved does not pertain to a sale “to consumers” but, rather to a sale for the express purpose of resale, this Commission lacks jurisdiction over the parties and the transaction.