863 F. Supp. 2d 1142
[…] Phillips, 357 F.3d at 1242.

In this case, the record reflects that while the ALJ stated that Plaintiff has the RFC to perform a restricted range of sedentary work, he went on to clarify that Plaintiff can stand/walk occasionally, and that she can lift/carry ten pounds occasionally. Under the regulations, sedentary work involves lifting no more than 10 pounds occasionally, and occasionally lifting or carrying articles like docket files, ledgers and tools. Additionally, the regulations provide that being on one’s feet is required “occasionally” at the sedentary level. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(a) (“Sedentary work involves lifting no more than 10 pounds at a time.... Jobs are sedentary if walking and standing are required occasionally.”). According to the regulations, “ ‘[ojccasionally’ ” means occurring from very little up to one-third of the time.