628 F.2d 1364
[…] The *1367power of approval authorizes HEW to continue the permit system, and the regulation presents a prime example of a discretionary policy judgment to which we must defer. See, e. g., Graham v. National Transportation Safety Bd., 530 F.2d 317, 319 (8th Cir. 1976).

Again, the plaintiffs say the regulation requiring blind vendors to bid for contracts to operate cafeterias contravenes 20 U.S.C. § 107d-3(e), which directs the Secretary of HEW to establish a priority for the operation of cafeterias by blind licensees when he determines “that such operation can be provided at a reasonable cost with food of a high quality comparable to that currently provided to employees.” Id.; see 45 C.F.R. § 1369.33. Apparently the plaintiffs want an unqualified priority to operate cafeterias.