544 F.3d 644
[…] The actions by the licensee do not demonstrate those of a company who has taken the problems found in 2004 to heart.

JA 97.

Armalite sought judicial review of the ATF’s decision under 18 U.S.C. § 923(f)(3), which permits “de novo judicial review” of a license revocation. The district court granted the government’s motion for summary judgment. See Armal-ite, Inc. v. Lambert, 512 F.Supp.2d 1070 *647(N.D.Ohio 2007). Armalite appealed, principally arguing that the district court incorrectly applied the GCA’s willfulness requirement.

II.

Under § 923(e), “the Attorney General may, after notice and opportunity for hearing, revoke any license issued under this section if the holder of such license has willfully violated any provision of this chapter or any rule or regulation prescribed by the Attorney General under this chapter.” 18 U.S.C. § 923(e) (emphasis added). Because the government may revoke a license if the licensee willfully violates “any” provision of the GCA, id., a single willful violation of the GCA, or of its rules and regulations, suffices to revoke a firearms license.