delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] II).
Ill
In light of Congress’ express provision for carrier review of millions of what it characterized as “trivial” claims, it is implausible to think it intended that there be no forum to adjudicate statutory and constitutional challenges to regulations promulgated by the Secretary. The Government nevertheless maintains that this is precisely what Congress intended to accomplish in 42 U. S. C. §1395ii (1982 ed., Supp. II). That section states that 42 U. S. C. § 405(h) (1982 ed., Supp. II), along with a string citation of 10 other provisions of Title II of the Social Security Act, “shall also apply with respect to this subchapter to the same extent as they are applicable with respect to subchapter II of this chapter.” Section 405(h), in turn, reads in full as follows:
“(h) Finality of Secretary’s decision
*679“The findings and decision of the Secretary after a hearing shall be binding upon all individuals who were parties to such hearing.