972 So. 2d 992
[…] No agency of municipal, local, county, or state government shall approve any application for rezoning, or take any other official action, which would result in the removal or relocation of mobile home owners residing in a mobile home park without first determining that adequate mobile home parks or other suitable facilities exist for the relocation of the mobile home owners.

*994Gallo’s complaint contended that by notifying the tenants of their eviction prior to approval of the zoning change, Celebration violated its obligation of good faith and fair dealing required in section 723.021, which provides that “[e]very rental agreement or duty within this chapter imposes an obligation of good faith and fair dealings in its performance or enforcement.” § 723.021, Fla. Stat. (2005).

In its pleading opposing the complaint, Celebration contended that section 723.083 did not apply to it and instead only applied to state action.