715 F.2d 234
[…] The Comptroller argues that judicial review of such decisions is precluded by 12 U.S.C. § 1818(i)(l), which states:

(i)(l) The appropriate Federal banking agency may in its discretion apply to the United States district court ... for the enforcement of any .. . notice or order issued under this section, and such courts shall have jurisdiction and power to order and require compliance herewith; but except as otherwise provided in this section no court shall have jurisdiction to affect by injunction or otherwise the issuance or enforcement of any notice or order under this section, or to review,