226 Or. App. 552 204 P.3d 134
[…] “(2) Not less than 0.08 percent by weight of alcohol in a person’s blood constitutes being under the influence of intoxicating liquor[.]”

(Emphasis added.) ORS 813.160 sets forth numerous requirements for the test results to be “valid” under ORS 813.300. E.g., ORS 813.160(l)(a) (relating to blood tests); ORS 813.160(l)(b) (relating to breath tests). Regarding breath test procedures, ORS 813.322(1) provides:

“A court shall, at the request of a party to the case, admit into evidence, without certification, a copy of administrative *559rules of the Department of State Police addressing methods of conducting chemical tests of a person’s breath in a proceeding arising from the arrest of a person for driving while under the influence of intoxicants.”

(Emphasis added.)

A separate provision of the implied consent law governs urine testing. That statute, ORS 813.131, provides: