226 Or. App. 552 204 P.3d 134
[…] Such a person whom a police officer reasonably suspects of DUII is deemed to have consented to field sobriety testing. ORS 813.135. Consent to a breath test to determine blood alcohol content is implied if such a person is arrested for DUII. ORS 813.100(1). Similarly, consent to a blood test to determine blood alcohol content is implied if such a person is arrested for DUII and is receiving medical care as a result of a motor vehicle accident. Id.

The implied consent law also addresses the admissibility of breath and blood test results as evidence. ORS 813.300 provides, in part:

“(1) At the trial of any civil or criminal action, suit or proceeding arising out of the acts committed by a person driving a motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicants, if the amount of alcohol in the person’s blood at the time alleged is less than 0.08 percent by weight of alcohol as shown by chemical analysis of the person’s breath or blood, it is indirect evidence that may he used with other evidence, if any, to determine whether or not the person was then under the influence of intoxicants.
“(2) Not less than 0.08 percent by weight of alcohol in a person’s blood constitutes being under the influence of intoxicating liquor[.]”

(Emphasis added.)