253 Mont. 484 833 P.2d 1090 49 State Rptr. 552
[…] However, where the evidence presented, without objection, substantiates all of the findings and conclusions of the District Court in its order terminating parental rights, we conclude there has been no denial of due process as to the Streckerts.

We hold that due process was not denied to the Streckerts by the District Court’s reference to the collateral proceedings and incorporation of findings from the same.

II

Did the State meet the statutory criteria for terminating Streckerts’ parental rights under § 41-3-609, MCA?

Section 41-3-609, MCA, states in part:

(1) The court may order a termination of the parent-child legal relationship upon a finding that any of the following circumstances exist...
(c) the child is an adjudicated youth in need of care and both of the following exist:
(i) an appropriate treatment plan that has been approved by the court has not been complied with by the parents or has not been successful; and