164 Misc. 2d 420 624 N.Y.S.2d 356
[…] Consistent with this definition, Pennsylvania still has continuing exclusive jurisdiction. Although the subject child and petitioner mother reside in Florida, the respondent father continues to have residency in Pennsylvania and in New York.

New York can only "modify” the existing order of support in accordance with section 1738B (e) as follows:

"A court of a State may make a modification of a child support order with respect to a child that is made by a court of another State if—
"(1) the court has jurisdiction to make such a child support order; and
"(2) (A) the court of the other State no longer has continuing, exclusive jurisdiction of the child support order because that State no longer is the child’s State or the residence of any contestant; or
"(B) each contestant has filed written consent to that court’s making the modification and assuming continuing, exclusive jurisdiction over that order.” (Emphasis added.)