337 P.3d 1069 2014 UT App 245
[…] The district court granted Mother's motion.

13 On appeal J.L.C. contends that the district court erred in determining that he lacks standing under the UUPA to maintain his action for an adjudication of parentage. "The issue of whether a party has standing is primarily a question of law, which we review for correctness." Id. ¶ 4 (citing Washington County Water Conservancy Dist. v. Morgan, 2003 UT 58, ¶ 18, 82 P.3d 1125).

T4 J.L.C.'s principal argument is that section 607(1) of the UUPA does not bar him from challenging paternity even though the child was born during Mother's marriage with a presumed father.1 Section 607 provides in relevant part:

Paternity of a child conceived or born during a marriage with a presumed father ... may be raised by the presumed father or the mother at any time prior to filing an action for divorcee or in the pleadings at the time of the divorcee of the parents.