379 B.R. 765
[…] Stat. 160/3(b). The Court has broad discretion when considering evidence to sup port a finding of insolvency. Doctors Hosp. of Hyde Park, Inc. v. Desnick (In re Doctors Hosp. of Hyde Park, Inc.), 360 B.R. 787, 853 (Bankr.N.D.Ill.2007). Insolvency is a question of fact. Id.

Once the fraudulent nature of a transaction is established, § 160/9 permits a money judgment against the first transferee of the asset or the person for whose benefit the transfer was made or any subsequent transferee other than a good-faith transferee who took for value from the subsequent transferee. In particular, § 160/9(b) provides as follows:

(b) Except as otherwise provided in this Section, to the extent a transfer is voidable in an action by a creditor under paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Section 8, the creditor may recover judgment for the value of the asset transferred, as adjusted under subsection (c), or the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim, whichever is less. The judgment may be entered against:
(1) the first transferee of the asset or the person for whose benefit the transfer was made; or *780(2) any subsequent transferee other than a good-faith transferee who took for value or from any subsequent transferee.

740 Ill. Comp. Stat. 160/9(b).

When a transfer is avoided under § 544(b), the next step is to look to 11 U.S.C. § 550. Section 550(a) sets forth the parties from whom fraudulent transfers can be recovered, Fisher v. Hamilton (In re Teknek, LLC), 343 B.R. 850, 880 (Bankr.N.D.Ill.2006), and provides as follows:

(a) Except as otherwise provided in this section, to the extent that a transfer is avoided under section ... 544 ... of this title, the trustee may recover, for the benefit of the estate, the property transferred, or, if the court so orders, the value of such property, from—