209 F. Supp. 2d 1059
[…] See id. Plaintiff argues it adequately identified multiple violations which were ongoing when the Complaint was filed. See Doc.61 at pp.15-20.

The Clean Water Act provides that “any citizen may commence a civil action ... against any person ... who is alleged to be in violation of (A) an effluent standard or limitation under this chapter or (B) an order issued by the Administrator or a State with respect to such a standard or limitation.” 33 U.S.C. § 1365(a)(1). The Act specifies that no such action shall commence “prior to sixty days after the plaintiff has given notice of the alleged violation (i) to the Administrator, (ii) to the State in which the alleged violation occurs, and (iii) to any alleged violator of the standard, limitation, or order.” 33 U.S.C. § 1365(b)(1)(A). The corresponding Environmental Protection Agency (“EPA”) regulation provides: