891 F. Supp. 2d 103
[…] Pearl’s creditors, but the trustees have publicly said as much. No assets have been concealed.

Under these circumstances, the Court concludes that TD Bank has failed to show a likelihood of success on the merits of its claim that the creation and funding of the *110Perseus Trust was actually fraudulent under D.C. Code § 28-3104(a)(l).

2. TD Bank Has Failed to Demonstrate that it is Likely to Succeed on its Claim, that the Creation and Funding of the Perseus Trust Was “Constructively Fraudulent" Under D.C.Code § 28-3105(a)

Under the DC-UFTA, a transfer is constructively fraudulent if, inter alia, “the debtor made the transfer ... without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange ... and the debtor was insolvent at that time or ... became insolvent as a result.” D.C.Code § 28-3105(a). The central aim of this provision is to prevent debtors from making transfers that, regardless of the underlying intent, deplete the assets available to creditors.