413 F. Supp. 2d 962
[…] Hernandez at 2005 WL 3430858, *4; accord Murray v. Cross Country Bank, 2005 WL 2644961, at *1. Additionally, “ § 1681m(h) uses the term ‘subsection (a)’ to refer to § 1681m(a), indicating that a subsection is demarcated by the second letter in parentheses.” Id. See Murray v. Household Bank, 386 F.Supp.2d at 997; accord, e.g., Murray v. Cross Country Bank, 2005 WL 2644961, at *1; Pietras, 2005 WL 2897386, at *3.

Throughout FACTA § 311, Congress consistently used the term “section” when it referred to § 1681m(h). See 15 U.S.C. §§ 1681m(h)(1) (“within this subsection”); 1681m(h)(3) (“No notice shall be required from a person under this subsection if ... ”); 1681m(h)(4) (“under this subsection”); 1681m(h)(5) (“A notice under this subsection shall ... ”).