187 Ga. App. 198 369 S.E.2d 493
[…] MARTA v. Ledbetter, 184 Ga. App. 518, 519 (361 SE2d 878) (1987). The ALJ found that such evidence existed, and we agree. Thus the trial court erred by failing to apply the “any evidence” rule. Chevrolet-Pontiac-Canada &c. Corp. v. Millar, 182 Ga. App. 889 (357 SE2d 598) (1987).

Decided April 25, 1988

Rehearing denied May 19, 1988.

Timothy A. Deere, for appellant.

John C. Bruffey, Jr., James C. Weidner, for appellees.

2. To recover attorney fees pursuant to OCGA § 34-9-108, a party must prove that the other party “brought, prosecuted and defended in whole or in part without reasonable grounds” the matter in issue. The ALJ found that the doctor’s notes do not mention a shoulder problem until several months after the claimant’s injury and did not tie the shoulder problem to the wrist injury until much later.