967 F. Supp. 2d 326
[…] See Jordan v. Summers, 205 F.3d at 342 (holding that public employees have no claim against the EEO office of their employer agency for failure to process a discrimination claim); 29 C.F.R. § 1614.107(a)(8) (providing that an agency shall dismiss an administrative complaint “[t]hat alleges dissatisfaction with the processing of a previously filed complaint”). Indeed, Mr. Koch availed himself of this right in January 2010, when he initiated a separate lawsuit based on the underlying claims asserted in EEO Complaint No. 05-09-09. See Koch v. Walter, 935 F.Supp.2d at 167-69 & n. 1. Count four of the complaint therefore must be dismissed.