695 F. Supp. 583
[…] In August of 1977, all work was accepted as complete and WMATA indicated that it would take a position on the claim for easement delays in the near future. Since that time, however, the liquidated damages have been repaid to Teer, and the claims for extensions of time have been settled.

DISCUSSION

Before the Court are cross-motions for summary judgment. The scope of the Court’s review is limited to the record.2 Unlike the standard in ordinary motions for summary judgment, the standard of review in this case is derived from the Wunderlich Act, 41 U.S.C. § 321 et seq. The decision presented for review is “final and conclusive unless it is fraudulent or capricious or arbitrary or so grossly erroneous as necessarily to imply bad faith, or is not supported by substantial evidence” or is erroneous as a matter of law. 41 U.S.C. § 321; see Expressway Construction, Inc. v. WMATA, 676 F.Supp. 16, 17 (D.D.C.1987) (Hogan, J.); General Railway Signal Co. v. WMATA, 598 F.Supp. 595, 596 (D.D.C. 1984) (Gesell, J.).

Plaintiff’s arguments are three-fold.