287 F. Supp. 2d 250
[…] McGuire, 815 F.Supp. 706 (S.D.N.Y.1993) (reading provisions of state milk pricing statute that provided, “in addition to” other provisions, specific evidence was required for a prima facie case of unconscionability, as providing a separate means of establishing a prima facie case).

Thus, whatever the scope of authority provided the Attorney General to investigate “Federal crimes of terrorism” pursuant to 2332b(f), such authority must be “over and above” the authority already available to the Attorney General under the provisions of Title 18 of the United States Code. Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 509, “all functions of other officers of the Department of Justice and all functions of agencies and employees of the Department of Justice are vested in the Attorney General.” 123 The Federal Bureau of Investigation is an organizational unit within the Department of Justice. 28 C.F.R. § 0.1.