MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] Pursuant to Wis.Stat. § 766.31(4) (1987), except as otherwise provided, “income earned or accrued by a spouse or attributable to property of a spouse during marriage and after the determination date is marital property.”
Under Wisconsin law, one’s wages are treated as community property.6 The anticipation of community property in the form of wages from which Central Trust’s judgment could be satisfied under state law satisfies the third element of a community claim.