MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] Thus, while technical requirements of notice may have been met, there is an unsettling character to the quality of constructive notice afforded. Surely this character will lead some future court which has to face the problem to a more complete analysis of the constitutionality of the notice provisions or to an immediate resort to “equity.”
Continuing our frolic among the various questions raised by defenses which are rendered inapplicable by the determination that Ohio law applies, we may address the internal workings of the Wisconsin statutes. Central Trust cites Wis.Stat. *800§ 766.31(3) (1987), which states that “Each spouse has a present undivided one-half interest in each item of marital property ... ”, and asserts that assuming the Wisconsin Act did apply, the debtor could assert only a one-half interest in marital property. It has previously been established that wages are marital property under the Act.