512 B.R. 877
[…] 11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(B).

Section 24.006(a) of TUFTA provides:

A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.

Tex. Bus. & Com.Code Ann. § 24.006(a).

To prevail on his fraudulent transfer claims, Mr. Ogle must show that HDD did not receive “reasonably equivalent value” in exchange for an obligation incurred or transfer made while HDD was insolvent.