136 F. Supp. 725
[…] A more particular reason, however, for applying the doctrine of .comity in this case lies in the fact that the plaintiffs by their action are seeking to have us intervene in a field of litigation from which Congress has specifically admonished the federal district courts to remain aloof. In this connection the so-called Johnson Act, 28 U.S.C.A. § 1342, provides that the district courts of the United States shall not enjoin the operation of or compliance with “any order affecting rates chargeable by a public utility and made by a State administrative agency or rate-making body of a State political subdivision” where: “(1) Jurisdiction is based solely on diversity of citizenship or repugnance of the order to the Federal Constitution; and, (2) The order does not interfere with interstate commerce; and (3) The order has been made after reasonable notice and hearing; and (4) A plain, speedy and efficient