In a related argument, the state asserts that since a liquor license is not property which can be mortgaged or subjected to the claims of creditors under state law, Abraham, 158 Ohio St. at 226-27, 107 N.E.2d 321, then a liquor license is also not subject to seizure and sale to satisfy a federal tax debt. However, once we have concluded that the license constitutes property subject to seizure, this argument is foreclosed. Section 6334(c) of the Internal Revenue Code provides that “no property or rights to property shall be exempt from levy other than the property specifically made exempt by subsection (a).” The Supreme Court has consistently held that the inability of state law creditors to seize a taxpayer’s assets in satisfaction of a debt does not prevent the execution of a federal levy. United States v.