21 A.3d 1010 2011 ME 69
[…] [¶ 10] Because the $63,000 allocation to Christiane is a form of spousal support, contrary to Russell’s assertion, the court had the authority to modify this part of the final divorce judgment. See *101419-A M.R.S. § 951-A(4) (“An award of spousal support is subject to modification when it appears that justice requires....").

B. Substantial Change in Circumstances

[¶ 11] Russell argues that the house’s decrease in value was not an adequate basis for modifying spousal support pursuant to 19-A M.R.S. § 951-A(4).