Opinion PER CURIAM.
[…] Y 1981). We have fully considered ATSF’s arguments and conclude that the Commission’s decision to grant SP and DRGW rights over ATSF’s track was not improper.
Under 49 U.S.C. § 11103(a), the Commission has the authority to order one carrier to allow another carrier to use its “terminal facilities, including main-line tracks for a reasonable distance outside of a terminal” if the use is “practicable and in the public interest.” ATSF argues that the term “terminal facilities” is limited in meaning to trackage that is within the operating limits of the terminal area and that is used for terminal purposes.