SUMMARY ORDER
[…] Moreover, in the months following the sale of the Aircraft, *451Honeywell indicated that it was prepared to transfer the service plan once the damaged engines were repaired and the aircraft deemed airworthy. Plaintiffs service-plan arguments thus reduce to a claim that the assign-and-transfer clause itself constitutes an implied engine warranty obligating Bombardier to pay for engine repairs. As already explained, however, all such warranties were explicitly disclaimed by the “AS IS” provision of the sale contract. See U.C.C. § 2-316(3)(a) (“[U]nless the circumstances indicate otherwise, all implied warranties are excluded by expressions like ‘as is’... or other language that in common understanding calls the buyer’s attention to the exclusion of warranties [and] makes plain that there is no implied warranty.”).
Accordingly, judgment was properly entered in favor of Bombardier on plaintiffs contract claim.
2. The Fraud Claim