773 F.3d 192
[…] There is no support for Agront’s argument that § 1.218(b)(ll) requires proof that his conduct was audible in or disruptive to the hospital’s treatment areas or patient residences. The normal operation *200of a VA hospital is not limited to what occurs in patient treatment areas — indeed, the regulation also forbids obstructing “the normal use of entrances, exits, foyers, offices, corridors, elevators, and stairways.” 38 C.F.R. § 1.218(b)(11); see also id. § 1.218(a)(5) (prohibiting “unreasonably obstructing] the usual use of entrances, foyers, lobbies, corridors, offices, elevators, stairways, or parking lots”); cf. United States v.