420 F. Supp. 859
[…] The specific issue presented here is whether Congress intended such a removal exception in Section 1681p of the FCRA when it provided that suit “may be brought in any appropriate United States district court without regard to amount in controversy, or in any other court of competent jurisdiction . . . .” This Court has been referred to only one other case directly on point. In Ruth v.