420 F. Supp. 859
[…] Such exceptions are few, and when Congress has deemed that exceptional considerations warrant a removal prohibition it has manifested its intent by clear and unambiguous statutory language. See .28 U.S.C. §§ 1445(a) (FELA cases “may not be removed”), 1445(b) (suit against a common carrier for shipping damages “may not be removed to any district court of the United States unless the matter in controversy exceeds $3,000”), 1445(c) (workmen’s compensation cases “may not be removed”); Securities Act of 1933,15 U.S.C. § 77v (“no case brought in any State court of competent jurisdiction shall be removed”); and Bankruptcy Act, 11 U.S.C. § 205(j) (“Proceedings under this section shall not be grounds for the removal”).