92 Wash. App. 478
[…] The court imposed 30 days’ consecutive detention for each violation. The confinement totaled 90 days.

Aaron Edgley and Jeffrey Scott Dodd appeal.

*481ANALYSIS

Consecutive Confinement Penalties

Aaron Edgley and Jeffrey Scott Dodd contend that under RCW 13.40.200, the trial court erred when it imposed 30 days’ detention for violation of each disposition order, to run consecutively, when the underlying original sentences were to run concurrently.

RCW 13.40.200 states in pertinent part:

Violation of order of restitution, community supervision, fines, penalty assessments, or confinement— Modification of order after hearing—Scope—Rights —Use of fines.
(1) When a respondent fails to comply with an order of restitution [or] community supervision, . . . the court upon motion of the prosecutor or its own motion, may modify the order after a hearing on the violation.
(3) If the court finds that a respondent has willfully violated the terms of an order pursuant to subsections (1) and (2) of this section, it may impose a penalty of up to thirty days’ confinement. Penalties for multiple violations occurring prior to the hearing shall not be aggregated to exceed thirty days’ confinement. Regardless of the number of times a respondent is brought to court for violations of the terms of a single disposition order, the combined total number of days spent by the respondent in detention shall never exceed the maximum term to which an adult could be sentenced for the underlying offense.

(Emphasis added.)

Aaron Edgley and Jeffrey Scott Dodd assert that the term “order” applies to both a single order and to multiple concurrent orders in effect at the time of the violation.