92 Wash. App. 478
[…] The statute limits the number of punishments for multiple viola*483tions of a single order, but does not limit the number of punishments for violations of different orders. Thus, a juvenile who skips school three times in violation of a disposition order may not be punished for three violations. But a juvenile who skips school, misses treatment, and possesses alcohol in violation of his disposition order may be punished for three violations.

Moreover, the last sentence of RCW 13.40.200(3) further supports our analysis. Multiple violations of one disposition order may be “stacked” but may “never exceed the maximum term to which an adult could be sentenced for the underlying offense.” RCW 13.40.200(3).

Here, each juvenile violated three separate disposition orders and, thus, may be penalized for each. The statute permits the trial court to impose on each juvenile three 30-day sentences for the violations.