647 F.3d 479
[…] Section 15 creates liability for individuals or entities that “eontrol[] any person liable” under Sections 11 or 12. 15 U.S.C. § 77o(a).

“Issuers are subject to ‘virtually absolute’ liability under section 11,” In re Morgan Stanley, 592 F.3d at 359 (quoting Herman & MacLean v. Huddleston, 459 U.S. 375, 382, 103 S.Ct. 683, 74 L.Ed.2d 548 (1983)), and plaintiffs alleging violations of Sections 11 and 12(a)(2) not need plead “scienter, reliance, or loss causation,” id. (citing Rombach v. Chang, 355 F.3d 164, 169 n. 4 (2d Cir.2004)).

Plaintiffs principally cite Item 303 of Regulation S-K, 17 C.F.R. § 229.303, as the disclosure obligation that was breached.4 Item 303 requires that a registrant *485“[d]escribe any known trends or uncertainties that have had or that the registrant reasonably expects will have a material favorable or unfavorable impact on net sales or revenues or income from continuing operations.” 17 C.F.R. § 229.303(a)(3)(ii).