232 So. 2d 239
[…] Pennsylvania R. Co. v. Board of Public Utility Com’rs, 1952, 11 N.J. 43, 93 A.2d 339; 73 C.J.S. Public Administrative Bodies and Procedure § 64.

An intensive review of ch. 475, F.S., does not reveal to us that the powers granted to the Florida Real Estate Commission pursuant to ch. 475, by the legislature of this state either expressly or impliedly grant jurisdiction to the Florida Real Estate Commission over acts committed outside the state by those persons registered under ch. 475. In fact, the implication is just to the contrary. Section 475.01(2) reads in part as follows:

“(2) Every person who shall, in this state, for another, and for a compensation or valuable consideration directly or indirectly paid or promised, expressly or impliedly, or with an intent to collect or receive a compensation or valuable consideration therefor * * * ” (Emphasis added.)

Section 475.04(1):

“(1) The Commission may examine witnesses and administer oaths, and shall investigate persons doing a real estate business in this state to ascertain if they are violating any of the provisions of this chapter * * (Emphasis added.)