337 B.R. 512
[…] As support for the Trustee’s position that the' Conveyances occurred, in any event, on August 25,1999, August 31,1999, and January 7, 2000, for purposes of the PFTA and § 5109, the Trustee relies on the combined application of several Pennsylvania statutory provisions. First, the Trustee relies on 12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5106(l)(i), which provides, in pertinent part, that:

For the purposes of this chapter [ (i.e., Pennsylvania’s Fraudulent Transfer Act and, in particular, § 5109 thereof) ]:
(1) A transfer is made:
(i) with respect to an asset that is real property other than a fixture, ... when the transfer is so far perfected that a good faith purchaser of the asset from the debtor against whom applicable law permits the transfer to be perfected cannot acquire an interest in the asset that is superior to the interest of the transferee.

12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5106(l)(i) (Purdon’s 2005). Second, the Trustee relies on 21 P.S. § 351, which provides, in pertinent part, that: