337 B.R. 512
[…] 21 P.S. § 351 (Purdon’s 2005). Finally, the Trustee relies on 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 301(b), which provides that “[l]egal title to all real estate of a decedent shall pass at his death to his heirs or devisees, subject, however, to all the powers granted to the personal representative by this code and lawfully by the will and to all orders of the court.” 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 301(b) (Purdon’s 2005).