58 Fed. Cl. 594
[…] Estimated quantity was 37 *597square feet. Plaintiffs bid was $5.00 a square foot for a total price of $185.00.

Item No. Supplies/Services Unit Est Qty Unit Price Total Price of Est Q,ty
001GGD Encapsulate loose asbestos dust, debris or waste with or without scaffolding S.F. 37 5 185

Pl.App. 020. The government’s estimate for this subline item was $3.75 per square foot for a total price of $139.00. Pl.App. 036.

As provided under the Contract, quantities of supplies or services were ordered by the Navy’s issuance of delivery orders. Pl.App. 012, ¶1.5.1(b)(referencing FAR § 52.216-22)(“Delivery or performance shall be made only as authorized by orders issued in accordance with the Ordering clause.”); PLApp. 013, ¶ 1.6.1(a)(referencing FAR § 52.216-18)(“Any supplies and services to be furnished under this contract shall be ordered by issuance of delivery orders by the individuals or activities designated in the Schedule.”). In the event of a conflict between a delivery order and the Contract, the Contract prevailed. PLApp. 013,¶ 1.6.1(b)(refer-encing FAR § 52.216-18).