58 Fed. Cl. 594
[…] The unit price cited by the contractor on the Schedule of Prices will be the basis for payment of such work authorization. The Government makes no representation as to *596the number of delivery orders or actual amount of services which will in fact be requested.

Pl.App. 012, ¶ 1.5.

Attached to the Solicitation was a Schedule itemizing supplies and services to be provided by subline item number, estimated quantity, unit price, and total price for the estimated quantity.1

Referencing FAR § 52.216-22 INDEFINITE QUANTITY (Apr.1984),2 the Contract again advised that it was an indefinite quantity contract and “[t]he quantities of supplies and services specified in the Schedule are estimates only and are not purchased by this contract.” Id., 11.5.1(a). The government was only obligated to purchase the Contract minimum:

Delivery or performance shall be made only as authorized by orders issued in accordance with the Ordering clause.