58 Fed. Cl. 594
[…] Estimated quantity was 37 *597square feet. Plaintiffs bid was $5.00 a square foot for a total price of $185.00.

Item No. Supplies/Services Unit Est Qty Unit Price Total Price of Est Q,ty
001GGD Encapsulate loose asbestos dust, debris or waste with or without scaffolding S.F. 37 5 185

Pl.App. 020. The government’s estimate for this subline item was $3.75 per square foot for a total price of $139.00. Pl.App. 036.

As provided under the Contract, quantities of supplies or services were ordered by the Navy’s issuance of delivery orders. Pl.App. 012, ¶1.5.1(b)(referencing FAR § 52.216-22)(“Delivery or performance shall be made only as authorized by orders issued in accordance with the Ordering clause.”); PLApp. 013, ¶ 1.6.1(a)(referencing FAR § 52.216-18)(“Any supplies and services to be furnished under this contract shall be ordered by issuance of delivery orders by the individuals or activities designated in the Schedule.”).