MEMORANDUM **
[…] Id. at 455, 105 S.Ct. 2768. Williams asserts that Dr. Shellman’s psychological evaluation did not include a diagnosis that *503Williams suffered from severe emotional disturbance, and thus the Board’s findings were not supported by the requisite evidence in the record.
Oregon Revised Statute § 144.125(3) provides that the Board may defer a prisoner’s parole date “[i]f a psychiatric or psychological diagnosis of present severe emotional disturbance such as to constitute a danger to the health or safety of the community has been made with respect to the prisoner.” Or.Rev.Stat. § 144.125(3) (1991). Here, Dr.