We do not agree.
[…] Laws of 1963, ch. 236, § 18, p. 1233. RCW 63.14.020 provided in part as follows:
Every retail installment contract shall be contained in a single document which shall contain the entire agreement of the parties including any promissory notes or other evidences of indebtedness between the parties relating to the transaction, . . .
(Italics ours.) Laws of 1963, ch. 236, § 2, p. 1224. As we have related, the parties executed two documents, each of which purported to memorialize their agreement. RCW 63.14.040 provided in part as follows: