We do not agree.
[…] Laws of 1963, ch. 236, § 18, p. 1233. RCW 63.14.020 provided in part as follows:
Every retail installment contract shall be contained in a single document which shall contain the entire agreement of the parties including any promissory notes or other evidences of indebtedness between the parties relating to the transaction, . . .
(Italics ours.) Laws of 1963, ch. 236, § 2, p. 1224. As we have related, the parties executed two documents, each of which purported to memorialize their agreement. RCW 63.14.040 provided in part as follows:
The retail installment contract shall contain ... a description or identification of the goods sold or to be sold, or services furnished or rendered or to be furnished or rendered. The contract also shall contain the following
(1) The cash sale price of each item of goods or services.
(Italics ours.) Laws of 1963, ch. 236, § 4, p. 1225. As we have related, both documents listed the goods and services to be provided and performed, but only one price was assigned to the total of goods and services. There was no pricing of each item as required by the act.