531 F. Supp. 741
[…] As noted previously, Paragraph 3(c) of the plea agreement provides:

(c) If the period of incarceration ordered by the Court is more than one year, the Court shall embody in its judgment and *750sentence a provision under Title 18, United States Code, Section 4205(b)(2) stating that after incarceration, the Defendant shall be immediately eligible for release on parole and shall be released on parole at such time as the United States Parole Commission shall determine.

18 U.S.C. § 4205(b)(2) states in pertinent part:

(b) Upon entering a judgment of conviction, the court having jurisdiction to impose sentence, when in its opinion the ends of justice and best interest of the public require that the defendant be sentenced to imprisonment for a term exceeding one year ... (2) ... may fix the maximum sentence of imprisonment to be served in which event the court may specify that the prisoner may be released on parole at such time as the Commission may determine.

Section 4205(b)(2) is one of three primary parole options available to courts at the time of sentencing, in cases where a term of imprisonment in excess of one year is imposed. Wilden v. Fields, 510 F.Supp. 1295, 1306 (W.D.Wis.1981).