771 F. Supp. 288
[…] To argue that Arsenal received no benefit because it made no claim is to misunderstand the purposes of insurance. Arsenal received the benefits of membership until *291February 29, 1988. It must likewise meet the obligations of membership for that period.

Counterclaim for Return of Capital Contributions

Plaintiff contends that as a matter of law it is entitled to summary judgment on the Defendant’s counterclaim because Arsenal has not sought administrative review as required by Tenn.Code Ann. § 45-4-1113. That section provides:

(a) If a Tennessee credit union is aggrieved by a decision or order of the corporation or the commissioner of financial institutions, or if the corporation is aggrieved by a decision or order of the commissioner of financial institutions or of a supervisory agency, the Tennessee credit union or corporation shall, upon appropriate petition and after due notice, be entitled to a hearing and administrative review by the Tennessee credit union board of appeals, which may stay enforcement of such decisions or orders pending administrative review.
(c)(1) Judicial review of decisions or orders of the corporation shall not be available unless the aggrieved party has sought administrative review under this section, and a final decision has been made by the credit union board of appeals.

Tenn.Code Ann. § 45-4-1113 (emphasis added).