403 F. Supp. 687
[…] * * *

Section 1244(c)(2), in pertinent part, defines a “small business corporation” as follows:

(2) Small business corporation defined. — For purposes of this section, a corporation shall be treated as a small business corporation if at the time of the adoption of the plan—
(A) the sum of—
(i) the aggregate amount which may be offered under the plan, plus
(ii) the aggregate amount of money and other property . . .received by the corporation after June 30, 1958, for stock, as a contribution to capital, and as paid-in surplus,

does not exceed $500,000; * * *

In addition, Section 1.1244(c)-l(c) of the Treasury Regulations on Income Tax (1954 Code), 26 CFR § 1.1244(c)-l(c), adopted October 8, 1960, provides, in part:

(c) Written plan. (1) The common stock must be issued pursuant to a written plan .... The plan must specifically state, in terms of dollars, the maximum amount to be received by the corporation in consideration for the stock to be issued pursuant thereto. * * *

Plainly, the plan adopted by Maloney & Preston, Inc. failed to state in dollars the maximum consideration to be received by the corporation for the stock to be issued under the plan, as required by Regulation 1.1244(c)-l(c).