151 Ohio App. 3d 276
[…] *282{¶ 12} “(3) A certificate indicating that a copy of the affidavit has been served on the judge of the municipal or county court against whom the affidavit is filed and on all other parties or their counsel;

{¶ 13} “(4) The date of the next scheduled hearing in the proceeding or, if there is no hearing scheduled, a statement that there is no hearing scheduled.

{¶ 14} “(C)(1) Except as provided in [R.C. 2701.031(C)(2)], when an affidavit of disqualification is presented to the clerk of a municipal or county court for filing under [R.C. 2701.031(B) ], the clerk shall enter the fact of the filing on the docket in that proceeding and shall provide notice of the filing of the affidavit to one of the following:

{¶ 15} “(a) The presiding judge of the court of common pleas of the county;

{¶ 16} “(b) If there is no presiding judge of the court of common pleas of the county, a judge of the court of common pleas of the county.”

{¶ 17} “R.C. 2701.031 * * * provides the exclusive means by which a litigant may claim that a municipal court judge is biased and prejudiced.” Walker v.