202 S.W.3d 726
[…] Since neither statute specifies whether the legislature intended to punish the same conduct under both statutes, section 556.041, Missouri’s general cumulative punishment statute, is applicable. See Villa-Perez, 835 S.W.2d at 903.

Section 556.041, in relevant part, states:

When the same conduct of a person may establish the commission of more than one offense he may be prosecuted for each offense. He may not, however, be convicted of more than one offense if
(1) One offense is included in the other, as defined in section 556.046[.]

Section 556.046.1(1) provides, in relevant part:

An offense is so included when:
(1) It is established by proof of the same or less than all the facts required to establish the commission of the offense charged[.]

“Application of double jeopardy analysis, under the ... multiple offense limitation statute, thus requires determination of the facts necessary to prove each offense involved.” State v. McLemore, 782 S.W.2d 127, 128 (Mo.App.1989).