The following findings were made by the Commissioner:
[…] There is substantial evidence in the record considered as a whole to support this finding, particularly the facts that plaintiffs knew a head injury was involved; that Commissioner had advised insurer prior to the hearing that claimant should receive a neurological examination; and that at the hearing, insurer’s counsel stated “the examination of the impartial physician indicates that whatever condition does exist is psychogenic in character and not an orthopedic problem.” (Emphasis supplied.)
Plaintiffs also assert that the one year limitations period of § 913(a) has not been satisfied. Section 913(a) of the Act provides “that if payment of compensation has been made without am award * * * a claim may be filed! within one year after the date of last payment. * * '*” 33 U.S.C. § 913(a).