2 Ohio App. Unrep. 178
[…] Appellant's first assignment of error is overruled.

Appellant's second assignment of error asserts that the trial court erred in its determination that appellee's contract could only be terminated pursuant to statutory provisions or specific contractual proceedings and in its findings that appellee be reinstated. Appellant argues that the termination procedures specified in R.C. 3119.081 are inapplicable pursuant to R.C. 4117.10 (A). R.C. 3319.081(C) provides the following procedure for termination of contracts for nonteaching employees of public schools:

"(C) The contracts as provided for in this action may be terminated by a majority vote of the board of education. Such contracts may be terminated only for violation of written rules and regulations as set forth by the board of education or for incompetency, inefficiency, dishonesty, drunkenness, immoral conduct, insubordination, discourteous treatment of the public, neglect of duty, or any other acts of misfeasance, malfeasance, or nonfeasance. In addition to the right of the board of education to terminate the contract of an employee, the board may suspend an employee for a definite period of time or demote the employee for the reasons set forth in his division. The action of the board of education terminating the contract of an employee or suspending or demoting him shall be served upon the employee by certified mail. Within ten days following the receipt of such notice by the employee, the employee may file an appeal, in writing, with the court of common pleas of the county in which such school board is situated. After hearing the appeal the common pleas court may affirm, *182disaffirm, or modify the action of the school board."