Id. (citing 42 U.S.C. § 9613(g)(2)).
SBIC also, and on a similar basis, challenges the district court’s grant of summary judgment on NDEP’s state law claim under Nev.Rev.Stat. § 445A.695, which authorizes injunctive relief to prevent the continuation or reoccurrence of other statutory violations. SBIC contends that it did not operate the facility at the time the PCE actually touched the soil or groundwater. This fact is not relevant. NDEP has charged that SBIC violated Nev.Rev.Stat. § 445A.465, which makes it unlawful to “[discharge from any point source any pollutant into any waters of the State.... ” Nev.Rev.Stat. § 445A.465(a), (d). A drain pipe is a point source. Nev. Rev.Stat. § 445A.395. SBIC spilled PCE into the drain of the facility. The PCE was thus discharged through the drains as the point sources. SBIC is therefore liable for the resulting contamination of the groundwater.