*198FACTS
[…] ¶7 The court approved the intermediate accounting, except it ordered the principal account to reimburse the income account for $43,335.04.5 Further, it ordered that the principal account credit the income account for $11,409.04 in interest.
¶8 Pemberton appeals.
ANALYSIS
Interest
¶9 Under RCW 11.106.080, Pemberton argues that the intermediate accountings became final and binding when Barovic failed to appeal. Because he had no right to demand adjustments to the past accountings, Pemberton contends that Barovic had no right to demand interest on the reimbursed sums.
f 10 RCW 11.106.070 provides, in relevant part:
[T]he court without the intervention of a jury and after hearing all the evidence submitted shall determine the correctness of the account and the validity and propriety of all actions of the trustee or trustees set forth in the account including the . . . disposition of any of the property and funds of the trust, and shall render its decree either approving or disapproving the account or any part of it, and surcharging the trustee or trustees for all losses, if any, caused by negligent or wilful breaches of trust.
(Emphasis added.)
*200¶11 RCW 11.106.080 addresses the effect of the trial court’s decree: