217 S.W.3d 323
[…] State v. Skipper, 101 S.W.3d 350, 353 (Mo.App.2003) (internal citations omitted).

Defendant contends that here, the trial court disregarded Seever’s prohibition against bolstering testimony, thus he was “prejudiced by this impermissible and repetitive testimony.” Defendant, however, fails to mention or consider that the restriction in Seever to admission of duplica-tive testimony in cases under chapter 566 was modified and superseded by revisions to § 492.304 in 1992, when subsection 3 was enacted. See Skipper, 101 S.W.3d at 353. Although § 492.304 was amended in 2004 in other respects, subsection 3 remained unchanged.

Section 492.304.3, RSMo Cum.Supp. 2004, applicable to Defendant’s case, states:

If the visual and aural recording of a verbal or nonverbal statement of a child is admissible under this section and the child testifies at the proceeding, it shall be admissible in addition to the testimony of the child at the proceeding whether *327or not it repeats or duplicates the child’s testimony. (Emphasis added).

Specific conditions are mandated under § 492.304.12 which must be satisfied in order to admit into evidence the visual and aural recordings of a child alleged to be a victim of an offense under the provisions of chapter 566, as in this case. Here, we find the record supports that those conditions were met. Accordingly, § 492.304.3 renders the videotaped interview of A.K. admissible. See also State v. Mann, 35 S.W.3d 913, 915-16 (Mo.App.2001).

Upon review of a trial court’s decision to admit the videotaped statements of a victim, this Court is limited to a determination of whether the decision was an abuse of discretion, and we will affirm the decision unless there is no reasonable basis in the record to support it. State v. Bullock, 179 S.W.3d 413, 417 (Mo.App.2005). Here, there was no abuse of discretion in admitting the videotaped interviews, as § 492.304.3 specifically mandates that “this type of evidence ‘shall be’ admitted ‘whether or not it repeats or duplicates’ in-court testimony.” Mann, 35 S.W.3d at 916. Finding no error in the trial court’s compliance with “the clear, unambiguous language of § 492.304.3[,]” id., Defendant’s first point is denied.

3) Points II and Ill-Sufficiency of the Evidence