135 So. 3d 323
[…] Touchet filed a motion for stay pending appeal, which the trial court denied. The trial court later issued an order of contempt threatening to incarcerate Touchet if she did not comply with the order within thirty days.

On appeal, Touchet argues that the trial court erred in requiring her to obtain psychological evaluations in its order granting her petition for injunction. We agree.

Section 741.30(6)(a), Florida Statutes (2012), sets forth the relief that a trial court may grant upon finding that a petitioner is a victim of domestic violence. In reviewing section 741.30(6)(a), we find no authority for the trial court to require a victim of domestic violence to obtain a psychological evaluation and counseling. Pertinent to this case, the statute provides that the court may “[ojrder [ ] the respondent to participate in treatment, intervention, or counseling services to be paid for by the respondent,” including participation in a batterers’ intervention program. § 741.30(6)(a)5., Fla. Stat. (2012) (emphasis added). The statute further provides that the trial court may “[rjefer [ ] a petitioner to a certified domestic violence center.” § 741.30(6)(a)6., Fla. Stat. (2012) (emphasis added).