941 F. Supp. 2d 234
[…] Gonzalez-Droz, 660 F.3d at 13 (1st Cir.2011) (quoting Aponte-Torres, 445 F.3d at 56) (internal quotation mark omitted).

First, Plaintiff has failed to identify a deprivation of a liberty or property interest. The court assumes Plaintiff refers to the denial of his request for the equipment. Even if Plaintiff would have identified a protected interest, Defendants claim that vocational services are not a fundamental right created by the Constitution. In relation to determining eligibility and priority for vocational rehabilitation services Defendants quote 34 C.F.R. § 361.42(a)(5), which indicates that “[n]othing in this section ... is to be construed to create an entitlement to any vocational rehabilitation service.” Second, Defendants claim they provided Plaintiff with the services set forth in the IPE that Plaintiff helped plan and develop. Production equipment was never included in the IPE and Plaintiff never objected to the non-inclusion of the equipment.