398 F. App'x 757
[…] Lin’s removal to China was ordered.

Lin appealed to the Board of Immigration Appeals, contesting the IJ’s adverse credibility determination. On November 21, 2008, the Board dismissed the appeal, concluding that Lin failed to establish eligibility for asylum or withholding of removal. Applying a clearly erroneous standard to the IJ’s credibility determination, see 8 C.F.R. § 1003.1(d)(3)(i) (“Facts determined by the immigration judge, including findings as to the credibility of testimony, shall be reviewed only to determine whether the findings of the immigration judge are elearly erroneous”), the Board concluded that the two primary inconsistencies cited by the IJ concerning Lin’s address in China when he allegedly was being sought by the authorities, and the inconsistent dates he provided with respect to when he left China for the United States, constituted